Featured games & team search
Milwaukee Brewers logo
MLB

Milwaukee Brewers

103-59 · 1st in NL Cent

Standings

2026 · National League Central

TeamWLPCT
MIL10359.636
CHC8973.549
PIT8280.506
STL7785.475
CIN7587.463
Updated 10/25/2026, 11:40:24 AM

Schedule

2026 season

vs Chicago White SoxW 14–2
vs Chicago White SoxW 6–1
vs Chicago White SoxW 9–7
vs Tampa Bay RaysL 2–3
vs Tampa Bay RaysW 6–2
vs Tampa Bay RaysW 8–2
at Kansas City Royals 0–0
at Kansas City RoyalsW 5–2
at Kansas City RoyalsL 2–8
at Kansas City RoyalsW 8–5
at Boston Red SoxW 8–6
at Boston Red SoxL 2–3
at Boston Red SoxL 0–5
vs Washington NationalsL 3–7
vs Washington NationalsL 1–3
vs Washington NationalsL 6–8
vs Toronto Blue JaysL 7–9
vs Toronto Blue JaysW 2–1
vs Toronto Blue JaysW 2–1
at Miami MarlinsW 7–5
at Miami MarlinsW 5–2
at Miami MarlinsL 3–5
at Detroit TigersW 12–4
at Detroit TigersL 2–5
at Detroit TigersL 4–5
vs Pittsburgh PiratesL 0–6
vs Pittsburgh PiratesL 3–6
vs Pittsburgh PiratesW 5–0
vs Arizona DiamondbacksW 13–2
vs Arizona DiamondbacksL 2–6
vs Arizona DiamondbacksW 13–1
at Washington NationalsW 6–1
at Washington NationalsW 4–1
at Washington NationalsL 2–3
at St. Louis CardinalsL 3–6
at St. Louis Cardinals 0–0
at St. Louis CardinalsW 6–2
vs New York YankeesW 6–0
vs New York YankeesW 4–3
vs New York YankeesW 4–3
vs San Diego PadresW 6–4
vs San Diego PadresL 1–3
vs San Diego PadresW 7–1
at Minnesota TwinsW 3–2
at Minnesota TwinsW 2–1
at Minnesota TwinsL 4–5
at Chicago CubsW 9–3
at Chicago CubsW 5–2
at Chicago CubsW 5–0
vs Los Angeles DodgersW 5–1
vs Los Angeles DodgersL 3–11
vs Los Angeles DodgersL 1–5
vs St. Louis CardinalsW 5–1
vs St. Louis CardinalsW 6–0
vs St. Louis CardinalsW 2–1
at Houston AstrosW 5–4
at Houston AstrosL 2–9
at Houston AstrosW 2–0
vs San Francisco GiantsW 16–2
vs San Francisco GiantsW 8–3
vs San Francisco GiantsL 0–1
vs San Francisco GiantsL 9–12
at Colorado RockiesW 9–7
at Colorado RockiesW 7–1
at Colorado RockiesW 12–4
at AthleticsW 15–14
at AthleticsL 5–7
at AthleticsL 3–4
vs Philadelphia PhilliesW 6–0
vs Philadelphia PhilliesL 8–9
vs Philadelphia PhilliesW 4–0
vs Cleveland GuardiansW 2–1
vs Cleveland GuardiansW 9–4
vs Cleveland GuardiansL 2–4
at Atlanta BravesL 2–3
at Atlanta BravesL 3–4
at Atlanta BravesW 9–4
at Cincinnati RedsW 2–1
at Cincinnati RedsW 2–0
at Cincinnati RedsW 6–5
vs Chicago CubsW 6–2
vs Chicago CubsL 2–8
vs Chicago CubsL 3–4
vs Cincinnati RedsW 5–3
vs Cincinnati RedsW 7–2
vs Cincinnati RedsW 4–2
vs Cincinnati RedsL 2–7
at Arizona DiamondbacksW 7–4
at Arizona DiamondbacksL 3–4
at Arizona DiamondbacksW 3–2
at St. Louis CardinalsW 4–3
at St. Louis CardinalsW 4–3
at St. Louis CardinalsW 10–2
at St. Louis CardinalsL 1–5
at St. Louis CardinalsW 8–4
at Pittsburgh Pirates 0–0
at Pittsburgh PiratesL 6–7
at Pittsburgh PiratesL 2–3
at Pittsburgh PiratesL 5–14
vs Miami MarlinsW 2–1
vs Miami MarlinsW 8–6
vs Miami MarlinsW 3–1
vs New York MetsW 8–3
vs New York MetsL 0–4
vs New York MetsW 4–3
vs Colorado RockiesL 2–5
vs Colorado RockiesW 8–5
vs Colorado RockiesW 11–2
at San Francisco GiantsL 0–3
at San Francisco GiantsW 8–2
at San Francisco GiantsL 3–16
at Los Angeles AngelsW 6–2
at Los Angeles AngelsW 3–1
at Los Angeles AngelsL 0–3
vs Pittsburgh PiratesL 3–4
vs Pittsburgh PiratesW 4–2
vs Pittsburgh PiratesW 4–2
vs Pittsburgh PiratesW 5–2
vs Minnesota TwinsL 6–8
vs Minnesota TwinsW 4–3
vs Minnesota TwinsW 4–3
at San Diego PadresL 2–3
at San Diego PadresL 2–11
at San Diego PadresL 3–4
at Los Angeles DodgersW 5–4
at Los Angeles DodgersL 1–3
at Los Angeles DodgersW 4–1
at Los Angeles DodgersW 6–2
vs Seattle MarinersW 22–0
vs Seattle MarinersL 5–7
vs Seattle MarinersW 7–4
vs Atlanta BravesW 2–1
vs Atlanta BravesW 4–1
vs Atlanta BravesL 2–4
at New York MetsL 2–3
at New York MetsW 8–1
at New York MetsW 8–2
vs Texas RangersW 6–1
vs Texas RangersW 5–3
vs Texas RangersL 4–7
at Chicago CubsL 3–17
at Chicago CubsW 9–4
at Chicago CubsW 9–5
at Chicago CubsL 1–2
at Cincinnati RedsW 10–7
at Cincinnati RedsL 3–5
at Cincinnati RedsL 8–12
vs Chicago CubsW 4–3
vs Chicago CubsW 4–3
vs Chicago CubsW 8–6
vs Cincinnati RedsW 20–0
vs Cincinnati RedsW 13–9
vs Cincinnati RedsL 3–4
at Pittsburgh PiratesW 5–1
at Pittsburgh PiratesW 5–4
at Pittsburgh PiratesL 4–7
at Baltimore OriolesW 6–5
at Baltimore OriolesW 1–0
at Baltimore OriolesW 3–0
at Philadelphia PhilliesL 4–6
at Philadelphia PhilliesW 4–1
at Philadelphia PhilliesW 5–1
vs St. Louis CardinalsW 8–4
vs St. Louis CardinalsW 3–2
vs St. Louis CardinalsW 6–4
vs San Diego PadresW 3–2
vs San Diego PadresW 4–3
at San Diego PadresL 3–4
at San Diego PadresW 3–1
vs Los Angeles DodgersW 2–1
vs Los Angeles DodgersW 7–4
at Los Angeles DodgersW 6–2
at Los Angeles DodgersW 6–4
vs Tampa Bay RaysW 3–2
vs Tampa Bay RaysW 5–4
at Tampa Bay Rays
at Tampa Bay Rays
at Tampa Bay Rays
vs Tampa Bay Rays
vs Tampa Bay Rays
Updated 10/25/2026, 11:40:23 AM

Live game

LIVE · Top 1st

Milwaukee Brewers0
Tampa Bay Rays1

Box score · Refreshes every 60 seconds

StatTBMIL
Batting——
Pitching——
Fielding——
Records——
Tampa Bay Rays player box score
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy Diaz0-111000007.273.304.500
Jonathan Aranda0-110000014.308.386.385
Chandler Simpson1-110110003.300.313.400
Junior Caminero0-000000006.278.366.472
Liam Hicks0-000000000.194.265.226
Richie Palacios0-000000000.364.364.500
Jonny DeLuca0-000000000.176.194.206
Victor Mesa Jr.0-000000000.147.216.235
Taylor Walls0-000000000.138.219.138
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Drew Rasmussen0.00000000-01.290
Milwaukee Brewers player box score
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio0-000000000.205.238.359
Jake Bauers0-000000000.267.421.400
Christian Yelich0-000000000.286.355.393
William Contreras0-000000000.394.487.697
Brice Turang0-000000000.207.395.345
Garrett Mitchell0-000000000.182.270.424
Cooper Pratt0-000000000.281.303.313
Sal Frelick0-000000000.222.348.222
David Hamilton0-000000000.462.500.769
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Logan Henderson0.111001019-142.8919
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:19:27 AM

Key players

2026 season stats · Current injury status

Home Runs

Jake Bauers

26#35 in the league
Runs Batted In

Brice Turang

100#9 in the league
Stolen Bases

David Hamilton

30#13 in the league
Strikeouts

Jacob Misiorowski

252#1 in the league
Full roster 26 players
#26 · RPAaron Ashby
#55 · SPShane Drohan
#54 · SPRobert Gasser
#37 · RPDL Hall
#52 · SPKyle Harrison
#43 · SPLogan Henderson
#21 · SPDustin May
#29 · RPTrevor Megill
#32 · SPJacob Misiorowski
#33 · RPJoJo Romero
#49 · RPAntonio Senzatela
#45 · RPAbner Uribe
#53 · SPBrandon Woodruff
#24 · CWilliam Contreras
#99 · CGary Sanchez
#9 · 1BJake Bauers
#6 · 3BDavid Hamilton
#3 · SSJoey Ortiz
#12 · SSCooper Pratt
#2 · 2BBrice Turang
#28 · 1BAndrew Vaughn
#11 · LFJackson Chourio
#10 · RFSal Frelick
#18 · RFLuis Lara
#5 · CFGarrett Mitchell
#22 · DHChristian Yelich
Updated 10/25/2026, 11:44:12 AM

Latest headlines

Updated 10/25/2026, 12:15:36 PM

Team photos

Live game · Checks for new photos every 10 minutes

Sal FrelickBenny Sieu-Imagn Images · Oct 25 · Source
The Brewers have merged the past and present in this World Series, such as when Robin Yount threw out the first pitch before Game 1.Patrick McDermott/Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
The Brewers' first World Series games since 1982 had the same energy in 2026.AP Photo, File · Oct 25 · Source
After three full seasons in the big leagues, Jackson Chourio has posted 11.5 WAR.EPA/ROSS HARRIED · Oct 25 · Source
Jacob Misiorowski picked up the Game 1 win as the Brewers widened their odds lead to win the World Series.Patrick McDermott/Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
Sal Frelick had gone 103 plate appearances without a home run before hitting the tying homer in the sixth inning.Matt Marton-Imagn Images · Oct 25 · Source
Sal Frelick #10 of the Milwaukee Brewers celebrates with David Hamilton #6 after hitting a solo home run against the Tampa Bay Rays.Patrick McDermott/Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
William Contreras #24 of the Milwaukee Brewers celebrates at first base base hitting a RBI single.Daniel Shirey/MLB Photos via Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
Brewers fans all over town, from the ballpark to the bars and everywhere in between, celebrated their team's return to the World Series after 44 years.Michael Reaves/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Brewers pregameStacy Revere/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Brewers celebrateHarry How/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
"To get that first one out of the way with a win is a big step in the right direction there," Trevor Megill said of working out of a ninth-inning jam to seal the Brewers' Game 1 win.Stacy Revere/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Jacob MisiorowskiPatrick McDermott/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Trevor Megill closes out the win for the Brewers in Game 1 of the 2026 World Series.Stacy Revere/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Christian YelichStacy Revere/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
We're guaranteed a first-time World Series champion this year as the Milwaukee Brewers and Tampa Bay Rays begin the Fall Classic tonight at American Family Field.Stacy Revere/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Brandon Woodruff, who hasn't pitched for the Brewers in a game since July 4, was added to the World Series roster ahead of Game 1. In eight career playoff appearances, the right-hander is 1-3 with a 3.18 ERA.Getty Images · Oct 23 · Source
Drew Rasmussen, Junior Caminero, Bryan Baker, Jackson Chourio, Jacob Misiorowski & Aaron AshbyESPN · Oct 23 · Source
At 6-foot-7, Jacob Misiorowski is a tall man -- and his stories tend to match.John Fisher/Getty Images · Oct 23 · Source
"There are certain things that come out of his mouth where it's like, 'Really? Like, are you sure?'" rookie right-hander Logan Henderson said of Miz.AP · Oct 23 · Source
Darrell Porter of the St. Louis Cardinals in action during the Cards game versus the Milwaukee Brewers in the 1982 World Series at County Stadium in Milwaukee, WI.Icon Sportswire via Getty Images · Oct 22 · Source
No starting pitcher in this World Series (or on the planet) throws harder than Milwaukee ace Jacob Misiorowski.John Fisher/Getty Images · Oct 22 · Source
Fans celebrate as Abner Uribe of the Milwaukee Brewers exits Game 2 of the National League Championship Series against the Los Angeles Dodgers.Daniel Shirey/MLB Photos via Getty Images · Oct 22 · Source
"As long as I feel good and I'm capable of doing the broadcast, I'm going to try to work," Bob Uecker said Wednesday ahead of his 50th season of broadcasting Brewers baseball.AP Photo/Charlie Riedel · Oct 21 · Source
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:10:46 PM

Top-ranked stats

2026 season

Batting Average.2581st in the leagueOffense
Runs8322nd in the leagueOffense
Earned Run Average3.512nd in the leagueDefense
OBP Pct + SLG Pct.7434th in the leagueOffense
Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.184th in the leagueDefense
Fielding Percentage0.987Tied-7th in the leagueDefense
Updated 10/25/2026, 11:40:24 AM

Polymarket

Top 5 by trading volume · Refresh for the latest probabilities

Updated 10/25/2026, 8:41:30 AM

Expert commentary

Finding and verifying a commentator who covers this team. Commentary will appear here automatically.

A team commentator has not yet been verified. Discovery will retry.

All team stats

2026 season

Batting
Team Games PlayedOffense
162Tied-1st in the league
At BatsOffense
55025th in the league
HitsOffense
14221st in the league
Runs Batted InOffense
7882nd in the league
Home RunsOffense
154Tied-28th in the league
Stolen BasesOffense
1625th in the league
Batting AverageOffense
.2581st in the league
RunsOffense
8322nd in the league
DoublesOffense
2795th in the league
TriplesOffense
26Tied-6th in the league
Total BasesOffense
2215Tied-90th in the league
WalksOffense
6682nd in the league
StrikeoutsOffense
138320th in the league
On Base PercentageOffense
.3411st in the league
Slugging PercentageOffense
.40311th in the league
OBP Pct + SLG PctOffense
.7434th in the league
Games PlayedOffense
162Tied-1st in the league
Games StartedOffense
162Tied-1st in the league
Hit By PitchOffense
4029th in the league
Wins Above ReplacementOffense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Offensive Wins Above ReplacementOffense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Caught StealingOffense
54Tied-29th in the league
Is QualifiedOffense
1Tied-1st in the league
Runs CreatedOffense
785.2Tied-25th in the league
Runs Created Per 27 OutsOffense
4.930th in the league
Walks Per Plate AppearanceOffense
.106
Walk To Strikeout RatioOffense
0.48
Isolated PowerOffense
.144Tied-18th in the league
Secondary AverageOffense
.285Tied-11th in the league
Pitches Per Plate AppearanceOffense
3.98
Extra Base HitsOffense
459Tied-29th in the league
Plate AppearancesOffense
629928th in the league
At Bats Per Home RunOffense
35.7
Sacrifice HitOffense
375th in the league
Sacrifice FliesOffense
45Tied-14th in the league
Pitching
Team Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Quality StartsDefense
5316th in the league
WinsDefense
1031st in the league
LossesDefense
591st in the league
SavesDefense
552nd in the league
HoldsDefense
8714th in the league
HitsDefense
11862nd in the league
Earned runsDefense
5652nd in the league
Home RunsDefense
171Tied-10th in the league
WalksDefense
51811th in the league
StrikeoutsDefense
15442nd in the league
Strikeouts Per 9 InningsDefense
9.627th in the league
Pitches Per StartDefense
146.0Tied-18th in the league
Walks Plus Hits Per Inning PitchedDefense
1.184th in the league
Earned Run AverageDefense
3.512nd in the league
LossesDefense
591st in the league
Innings pitchedDefense
1446.2
Win PercentageDefense
.6361st in the league
Save OpportunitiesDefense
76Tied-3rd in the league
Opponent Batting AverageDefense
.2212nd in the league
Opponent's On-base pct.Defense
.297
Opponent's Slugging pct.Defense
.363Tied-1st in the league
Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG PctDefense
.660Tied-1st in the league
At BatsDefense
536239th in the league
DoublesDefense
218Tied-5th in the league
TriplesDefense
15Tied-5th in the league
Batters HitDefense
67Tied-10th in the league
Stolen BasesDefense
712nd in the league
Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Complete GamesDefense
1Tied-4th in the league
ShutoutsDefense
12Tied-9th in the league
Wild PitchesDefense
51Tied-19th in the league
Runs Batted InDefense
5914th in the league
BalksDefense
6Tied-23rd in the league
Innings pitchedDefense
1446.2
Strikeouts Per 9 InningsDefense
9.627th in the league
Caught StealingDefense
31Tied-19th in the league
Games StartedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Wins Above ReplacementDefense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Is QualifiedDefense
1Tied-1st in the league
RunsDefense
6184th in the league
Earned RunsDefense
5652nd in the league
Total BasesDefense
1947Tied-43rd in the league
Fielding
Team Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Full InningsDefense
14472nd in the league
Total ChancesDefense
568123rd in the league
PutoutsDefense
43402nd in the league
AssistsDefense
126925th in the league
ErrorsDefense
727th in the league
Double PlaysDefense
2795th in the league
Fielding PercentageDefense
0.987Tied-7th in the league
Range FactorDefense
34.926th in the league
Zone RatingDefense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Games StartedDefense
0Tied-1st in the league
Defensive Wins Above ReplacementDefense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
QualifiedDefense
1Tied-1st in the league
Updated 10/25/2026, 11:40:24 AM