Featured games & team search
Tampa Bay Rays logo
MLB

Tampa Bay Rays

98-64 · 1st in AL East

Standings

2026 · American League East

TeamWLPCT
TB9864.605
NYY9368.578
BOS8775.537
BAL7982.491
TOR7983.488
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:22:31 PM

Schedule

2026 season

at St. Louis CardinalsL 7–9
at St. Louis CardinalsL 5–6
at St. Louis CardinalsW 11–7
at Milwaukee BrewersW 3–2
at Milwaukee BrewersL 2–6
at Milwaukee BrewersL 2–8
at Minnesota TwinsL 4–10
at Minnesota TwinsW 7–1
at Minnesota TwinsW 4–1
vs Chicago CubsW 6–4
vs Chicago CubsL 2–9
vs Chicago CubsL 2–6
vs New York YankeesW 5–3
vs New York YankeesW 5–4
vs New York YankeesW 5–4
at Chicago White SoxW 8–5
at Chicago White SoxW 8–3
at Chicago White SoxW 5–3
at Pittsburgh PiratesL 1–5
at Pittsburgh PiratesW 8–7
at Pittsburgh PiratesL 3–6
vs Cincinnati RedsL 1–6
vs Cincinnati RedsL 6–12
vs Cincinnati RedsW 6–1
vs Minnesota TwinsW 6–2
vs Minnesota TwinsW 6–1
vs Minnesota TwinsW 4–2
at Cleveland GuardiansW 3–2
at Cleveland GuardiansW 1–0
at Cleveland GuardiansL 1–3
vs San Francisco GiantsW 3–0
vs San Francisco GiantsW 5–1
vs San Francisco GiantsW 2–1
vs Toronto Blue JaysW 5–1
vs Toronto Blue JaysW 4–3
vs Toronto Blue JaysW 3–0
at Boston Red SoxW 8–4
at Boston Red SoxL 0–2
at Boston Red Sox 0–0
at Boston Red SoxW 4–1
at Toronto Blue JaysW 8–5
at Toronto Blue JaysW 7–6
at Toronto Blue JaysL 3–5
vs Miami MarlinsW 7–2
vs Miami MarlinsL 5–10
vs Miami MarlinsW 6–3
vs Baltimore OriolesW 16–6
vs Baltimore OriolesW 4–1
vs Baltimore OriolesW 5–3
at New York YankeesW 4–2
at New York Yankees 0–0
at New York YankeesL 0–2
at Baltimore OriolesL 7–9
at Baltimore OriolesL 1–6
at Baltimore OriolesL 2–11
vs Los Angeles AngelsW 8–5
vs Los Angeles AngelsL 3–14
vs Los Angeles AngelsW 5–2
vs Detroit TigersL 9–10
vs Detroit TigersL 0–8
vs Detroit TigersL 2–7
at Miami MarlinsW 6–0
at Miami MarlinsL 3–4
at Miami MarlinsL 1–4
vs Boston Red SoxW 3–1
vs Boston Red SoxW 4–3
vs Boston Red SoxW 7–5
at Los Angeles AngelsL 3–4
at Los Angeles AngelsL 0–8
at Los Angeles AngelsW 8–3
at Los Angeles DodgersL 3–4
at Los Angeles DodgersL 0–1
at Los Angeles DodgersL 4–5
vs Washington NationalsW 5–2
vs Washington NationalsL 3–4
vs Washington NationalsW 4–3
vs Kansas City RoyalsL 1–2
vs Kansas City RoyalsL 5–12
vs Kansas City RoyalsW 5–3
vs Kansas City RoyalsW 13–2
vs Arizona DiamondbacksW 6–1
vs Arizona DiamondbacksW 4–2
vs Arizona DiamondbacksW 5–1
at Kansas City RoyalsW 10–4
at Kansas City RoyalsW 4–0
at Kansas City RoyalsW 5–2
at Houston AstrosW 3–1
at Houston AstrosL 8–10
at Houston AstrosL 0–2
vs New York YankeesL 1–5
vs New York YankeesW 6–4
vs New York YankeesW 3–0
vs New York YankeesL 4–12
vs Seattle MarinersW 7–2
vs Seattle MarinersW 6–1
vs Seattle MarinersL 2–8
at Boston Red SoxL 0–10
at Boston Red SoxL 3–5
at Boston Red SoxL 6–7
at Boston Red SoxL 1–6
at Toronto Blue JaysW 7–1
at Toronto Blue JaysW 12–2
at Toronto Blue JaysW 4–2
at Toronto Blue JaysL 1–3
vs Cleveland GuardiansW 11–3
vs Cleveland GuardiansW 3–0
vs Cleveland GuardiansW 1–0
vs Texas RangersL 1–4
vs Texas RangersW 3–0
vs Texas RangersW 3–2
vs Chicago White SoxL 1–6
vs Chicago White SoxW 1–0
vs Chicago White SoxL 1–9
at Colorado RockiesW 13–9
at Colorado RockiesW 9–7
at Colorado RockiesW 4–0
at Seattle MarinersW 2–1
at Seattle MarinersW 3–2
at Seattle MarinersW 4–1
at AthleticsW 10–6
at AthleticsW 12–4
at AthleticsW 8–4
vs Baltimore OriolesL 5–6
vs Baltimore OriolesL 3–4
vs Baltimore OriolesL 2–10
vs Baltimore OriolesW 7–6
vs Toronto Blue JaysL 5–10
vs Toronto Blue JaysW 7–6
vs Toronto Blue JaysL 1–5
at Baltimore OriolesL 3–5
at Baltimore OriolesL 2–3
at Baltimore OriolesW 3–1
at Detroit TigersW 4–1
at Detroit TigersL 1–4
at Detroit TigersW 3–0
vs San Diego PadresW 9–4
vs San Diego PadresW 7–6
vs San Diego PadresW 5–4
vs New York MetsL 2–3
vs New York MetsW 6–2
vs New York MetsL 4–10
at Texas RangersL 0–6
at Texas RangersW 7–6
at Texas RangersW 6–3
at Texas RangersL 6–8
at Atlanta BravesW 7–1
at Atlanta BravesW 7–2
at Atlanta BravesL 1–3
vs Houston AstrosW 3–1
vs Houston AstrosW 3–2
vs Houston AstrosW 14–4
vs AthleticsW 2–1
vs AthleticsW 4–3
vs AthleticsW 10–1
vs Boston Red SoxL 2–4
vs Boston Red SoxW 2–1
vs Boston Red SoxW 5–1
at New York YankeesL 0–2
at New York YankeesW 6–1
at New York YankeesL 2–9
at New York YankeesL 4–6
at Philadelphia PhilliesW 2–0
at Philadelphia PhilliesW 12–1
at Philadelphia PhilliesL 3–7
vs New York YankeesW 1–0
vs New York YankeesW 5–2
at New York YankeesW 4–3
vs Cleveland GuardiansL 3–7
vs Cleveland GuardiansW 3–1
at Cleveland GuardiansL 2–3
at Cleveland Guardians 0–0
at Cleveland GuardiansW 7–3
at Cleveland GuardiansW 3–1
vs Cleveland GuardiansW 7–3
at Milwaukee BrewersL 2–3
at Milwaukee BrewersL 4–5
vs Milwaukee Brewers
vs Milwaukee Brewers
vs Milwaukee Brewers
at Milwaukee Brewers
at Milwaukee Brewers
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:22:31 PM

Live game

LIVE · Top 1st

Milwaukee Brewers0
Tampa Bay Rays1

Box score · Refreshes every 60 seconds

StatTBMIL
Batting——
Pitching——
Fielding——
Records——
Tampa Bay Rays player box score
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy Diaz0-111000007.273.304.500
Jonathan Aranda0-110000014.308.386.385
Chandler Simpson1-110110003.300.313.400
Junior Caminero0-000000007.278.366.472
Liam Hicks0-000000000.194.265.226
Richie Palacios0-000000000.364.364.500
Jonny DeLuca0-000000000.176.194.206
Victor Mesa Jr.0-000000000.147.216.235
Taylor Walls0-000000000.138.219.138
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Drew Rasmussen0.00000000-01.290
Milwaukee Brewers player box score
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio0-000000000.205.238.359
Jake Bauers0-000000000.267.421.400
Christian Yelich0-000000000.286.355.393
William Contreras0-000000000.394.487.697
Brice Turang0-000000000.207.395.345
Garrett Mitchell0-000000000.182.270.424
Cooper Pratt0-000000000.281.303.313
Sal Frelick0-000000000.222.348.222
David Hamilton0-000000000.462.500.769
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Logan Henderson0.111001021-152.8921
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:20:23 AM

Key players

2026 season stats · Current injury status

Home Runs

Junior Caminero

42#4 in the league
Hits

Yandy Diaz

180#4 in the league
Stolen Bases

Chandler Simpson

46#2 in the league
Strikeouts

Drew Rasmussen

174#24 in the league
Full roster 26 players
#47 · RPBryan Baker
#62 · RPCam Booser
#60 · RPGarrett Cleavinger
#22 · SPGriffin Jax
#49 · RPKevin Kelly
#28 · SPNick Martinez
#32 · RPSteven Matz
#51 · SPFreddy Peralta
#57 · SPDrew Rasmussen
#61 · SPIan Seymour
#71 · RPCole Sulser
#68 · RPTyler Wells
#40 · CNick Fortes
#34 · CLiam Hicks
#8 · 1BJonathan Aranda
#13 · 3BJunior Caminero
#9 · SSJorge Mateo
#1 · 2BRichie Palacios
#6 · SSTaylor Walls
#15 · 2BBen Williamson
#21 · RFJonny DeLuca
#25 · RFVictor Mesa Jr.
#31 · CFCedric Mullins
#14 · LFChandler Simpson
#26 · RFRyan Vilade
#2 · DHYandy Diaz

Followed team refresh

Updated 10/25/2026, 10:52:41 AM

Latest headlines

Followed team refresh

Updated 10/25/2026, 11:27:16 AM

Team photos

Live game · Checks for new photos every 10 minutes

In his first full big league season, Junior Caminero posted a 4.6 WAR and 45 homers.Patrick McDermott/Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
Jacob Misiorowski picked up the Game 1 win as the Brewers widened their odds lead to win the World Series.Patrick McDermott/Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
Sal Frelick #10 of the Milwaukee Brewers celebrates with David Hamilton #6 after hitting a solo home run against the Tampa Bay Rays.Patrick McDermott/Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
Liam Hicks #34 of the Tampa Bay Rays rounds the bases after hitting a home run in the first inning during Game 2 of the 2026 World Series.Aaron Gash/MLB Photos via Getty Images · Oct 25 · Source
Drew Rasmussen #57 of the Tampa Bay Rays reacts during Game 1 of the American League Division Series.Mary DeCicco/MLB Photos via Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Victor Mesa Jr. acknowledged his decision to try to steal third base with two outs in the fifth inning was "not the smartest move."Michael Reaves/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
We're guaranteed a first-time World Series champion this year as the Milwaukee Brewers and Tampa Bay Rays begin the Fall Classic tonight at American Family Field.Stacy Revere/Getty Images · Oct 24 · Source
Drew Rasmussen, Junior Caminero, Bryan Baker, Jackson Chourio, Jacob Misiorowski & Aaron AshbyESPN · Oct 23 · Source
First-time All-Star Nick Martinez was 15-6 for the Rays with a 3.10 ERA over a career-high 180 innings this season. He will start Game 1 of the World Series on the road, where he posted a 2.38 ERA in 94⅔ innings over 16 starts away from home.Caleb Bowlin/Getty Images · Oct 22 · Source
Dick Vitale looks on during Game Six of the American League Championship Series between the Cleveland Guardians and the Tampa Bay Rays at Tropicana Field on Monday, October 19, 2026 in St. Petersburg, Florida.Rob Tringali/MLB Photos via Getty Images · Oct 22 · Source
Rays for PassanMike Stobe/Getty Images · Oct 21 · Source
Junior Caminero #13 of the Tampa Bay Rays rounds the bases after hitting a two run home run in the seventh inningPhoto by Rob Tringali/MLB Photos via Getty Images · Oct 20 · Source
The Tampa Bay Rays find themselves just one win away from a trip to the World Series.Nick Cammett/Getty Images · Oct 20 · Source
Jonathan Aranda helped the Rays win Game 4 and even the ALCS.Gregory Shamus/Getty Images · Oct 20 · Source
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:22:30 PM

Top-ranked stats

2026 season

Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.141st in the leagueDefense
Batting Average.2582nd in the leagueOffense
Earned Run Average3.707th in the leagueDefense
OBP Pct + SLG Pct.7288th in the leagueOffense
Runs73612th in the leagueOffense
Fielding Percentage0.984Tied-19th in the leagueDefense
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:22:32 PM

Polymarket

Top 5 by trading volume · Refresh for the latest probabilities

Updated 10/25/2026, 12:20:23 AM

Expert commentary

Finding and verifying a commentator who covers this team. Commentary will appear here automatically.

A team commentator has not yet been verified. Discovery will retry.

All team stats

2026 season

Batting
Team Games PlayedOffense
162Tied-1st in the league
At BatsOffense
544417th in the league
HitsOffense
14052nd in the league
Runs Batted InOffense
70013th in the league
Home RunsOffense
16922nd in the league
Stolen BasesOffense
164Tied-2nd in the league
Batting AverageOffense
.2582nd in the league
RunsOffense
73612th in the league
DoublesOffense
23025th in the league
TriplesOffense
22Tied-13th in the league
Total BasesOffense
218667th in the league
WalksOffense
51422nd in the league
StrikeoutsOffense
11451st in the league
On Base PercentageOffense
.3265th in the league
Slugging PercentageOffense
.40215th in the league
OBP Pct + SLG PctOffense
.7288th in the league
Games PlayedOffense
162Tied-1st in the league
Games StartedOffense
162Tied-1st in the league
Hit By PitchOffense
58Tied-21st in the league
Wins Above ReplacementOffense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Offensive Wins Above ReplacementOffense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Caught StealingOffense
54Tied-29th in the league
Is QualifiedOffense
1Tied-1st in the league
Runs CreatedOffense
728.388th in the league
Runs Created Per 27 OutsOffense
4.6Tied-238th in the league
Walks Per Plate AppearanceOffense
.084Tied-3rd in the league
Walk To Strikeout RatioOffense
0.4522nd in the league
Isolated PowerOffense
.1433rd in the league
Secondary AverageOffense
.2586th in the league
Pitches Per Plate AppearanceOffense
3.76Tied-4th in the league
Extra Base HitsOffense
42134th in the league
Plate AppearancesOffense
6106Tied-7th in the league
At Bats Per Home RunOffense
32.2
Sacrifice HitOffense
451st in the league
Sacrifice FliesOffense
42Tied-18th in the league
Pitching
Team Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Quality StartsDefense
54Tied-13th in the league
WinsDefense
983rd in the league
LossesDefense
643rd in the league
SavesDefense
581st in the league
HoldsDefense
1162nd in the league
HitsDefense
12354th in the league
Earned runsDefense
5947th in the league
Home RunsDefense
20123rd in the league
WalksDefense
4091st in the league
StrikeoutsDefense
132219th in the league
Strikeouts Per 9 InningsDefense
8.2128th in the league
Pitches Per StartDefense
139.3Tied-30th in the league
Walks Plus Hits Per Inning PitchedDefense
1.141st in the league
Earned Run AverageDefense
3.707th in the league
LossesDefense
643rd in the league
Innings pitchedDefense
1443.01st in the league
Win PercentageDefense
.6053rd in the league
Save OpportunitiesDefense
772nd in the league
Opponent Batting AverageDefense
.2294th in the league
Opponent's On-base pct.Defense
.287
Opponent's Slugging pct.Defense
.391
Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG PctDefense
.6771st in the league
At BatsDefense
540471st in the league
DoublesDefense
23913th in the league
TriplesDefense
17Tied-9th in the league
Batters HitDefense
523rd in the league
Stolen BasesDefense
13125th in the league
Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Complete GamesDefense
1Tied-4th in the league
ShutoutsDefense
13Tied-7th in the league
Wild PitchesDefense
43Tied-11th in the league
Runs Batted InDefense
6196th in the league
BalksDefense
3Tied-4th in the league
Innings pitchedDefense
1443.01st in the league
Strikeouts Per 9 InningsDefense
8.2128th in the league
Caught StealingDefense
3412th in the league
Games StartedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Wins Above ReplacementDefense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Is QualifiedDefense
1Tied-1st in the league
RunsDefense
6506th in the league
Earned RunsDefense
5947th in the league
Total BasesDefense
211168th in the league
Fielding
Team Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Full InningsDefense
14434th in the league
Total ChancesDefense
569621st in the league
PutoutsDefense
43294th in the league
AssistsDefense
127523rd in the league
ErrorsDefense
9221st in the league
Double PlaysDefense
23025th in the league
Fielding PercentageDefense
0.984Tied-19th in the league
Range FactorDefense
35.024th in the league
Zone RatingDefense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
Games PlayedDefense
162Tied-1st in the league
Games StartedDefense
0Tied-1st in the league
Defensive Wins Above ReplacementDefense
0.0Tied-1st in the league
QualifiedDefense
1Tied-1st in the league
Updated 10/25/2026, 12:22:32 PM